Polytechnic University of the Philippines - Taguig Branch

Getting Started

About PUP Taguig

Students

Alumni

Faculty

Admissions

Student Organizations


Computer Society (CS)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Darryl Pauline Nietes
Vice President for Internal Affairs: Jhunel Aquino
Vice President for External Affairs: Xristelle Louise Salut
Vice President for Records: Kristelle Ibardolaza
Vice President for Finance: Jazzie Ng
Assistant Vice President for Records: Aimee Grace Polido
Assistant Vice President for Finance: Caira Aganan
Vice President for Audit: Jason Naigan
Vice President for Documentation: Pauline Pagaduan
Assistant Vice President for Documentation: Jason Bellen
Vice President for Academics: Micah Cielo Garcia
Vice President for Arts: Willter Desamparado
Vice President for Communications: Nicole Anne Hernandez
Assistant Vice President for Communications: Elaiza Faye Dagsa
Vice President for Communications: Nicole Anne Hernandez




Junior Philippines Society of Mechanical Engineering (JPSME)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Romel Julian
VP for Internal Affairs: Mark Jefferson Alejo
VP for External Affairs: Jessica Mae Janaban
VP for Records: Maristella Gillian Malamug
VP for Finance: Maribel Rosquillo
VP for Technical Affairs: Bezalel Asuncion
VP for Audit: Charlene Oriarte
VPs for Business Affairs: John Fil Pablo & Jake Lopez
AVP for Records: Regina Dela Cruz
AVPs for Technical Affairs: Jerome Añonuevo & John Paul Fabro
VPs for Academic Affairs: Trimond Palaganas & Elmer Garcia
VPs for Arts: Acer Chael Dupaya & Teresita Cambay
VPs for Sports: Ira Felix & Jeric De Chavez




Junior Philippines Institute of Accountants (JPIA)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 
President: Beverlene C. Bati
Executive VP: Jane C. Talagtag
VP for External Affairs: John Kenneth B. Sebalda
VP for Finance: Shemaiah A. Villanueva
VP for Academics: Chryza Lyne M. Caya
VP for Non-Academics: Danica M. Balleta
VP for Audit: Frank Joshua B. Petalver
VP for Documentations: Joshua Renzo F. Manalo
VP for Communication: Angelica Denise P. Trinilla
General Secretary: Princess Rose B. Mahipos
Asso. VP for External Affairs: Shyra Anne A. Bernabe
Asso. VP for Academics: Sheena Mae T. Entienza
Asso. VP for Finance: Ezekiel S. Ambalada
Asso. VP for Audit: John Carlo A. Rogon
Asso. VP for Non-Academics (Sports): Ria Febie G. Balbuena
Asso. VP for Non-Academics (Arts): Ryan D. Alegarbes
Asso. VP for Documentations: James Vida C. Salvador
Asso. VP for Communication: Carl Adrian C. Pangilinan




Association of Electronics Engineering Students (AECES)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Harvey Dave Abello
VP Internal: John Dominic Abat
VP External: Maria Camille Suarez
VP Finance: Rhona Mae Robles
VP Secretary: Christelle Kaye Bisnar
VP Audit: Christian Jim Minalabag
AVP Finance: Flordeliza Esquejo
AVP Secretary: Darleñe Tiña
VP Technical: Michael Angelo
VP Logistics: Christopher Ygot
VP Academics: Gladys Joyce Tanyag
VP Arts: Romeo Bryan Riel
VP Sports: Ralph Cyril Romero
VP Business Managers: Clart Cilot & Ariana de Guzman
VP Information: Mark Efriel Nueva




Mentors Society (MS)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Junie Leonard B. Herrera

Vice President for Internal Affairs: Maria Theresa V. Vicente

Vice President for External Affairs: Alyssa Marie A. Balani

Secretary: Ma. Wika O. Lopez

Treasurer: Liedel Dianne A. Triviño

Assistant Secretary: Jobelle D. Lanzarrote

Auditor: Jara A. Resurrecion

P.R.O.: Leslie Joyce S. Ilagan & Alexis Marie M. Eugenio

Business Managers: Evangelito Q. Francis Jr. & Patricia E. Sanchez

 




Philippine Association of Students in Office Administration (PASOA)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Jose Lester D. Bernabe
VP for Internal Affairs: Zimon R. Olarte
VP for External Affairs: Luigi M. Doroja
VP for Documentation: Emerson Jodel R. Orias
VP for Finance: Angelika Nyel Jugador
VP for Audit: Jellie Rose R. Llagas
VP for Publications and Informations: May P. Pangayao
AVP for Finance: Diane F. Simbit
AVP for Documentation: John Benedict D. Baay
VP for Ways and Means: Alliah Mae Dela Rosa
AVP for Ways and Means: Symee D. Abenir

ARTS COMMITTEE

Chona Villaruel                    Rovin Roncal
Maria Salvacion Castellano  Jobelle Salonga

SPORTS COMMITTEE       ACADEMICS COMMITTEE

John Paul Albiola              Jayson Domantay
Marie Franz Bolido            Christian Michael Dionisio

EVENTS COMMITTEE       TECHNICAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Kim Alyssa Vidal              Josephine Clay Beto
Ariel Saballero                 Noel Vargas, Jr.




Pro-Active and Responsible Individuals for Mathematics Empowerment (PRIME)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Jane Quintans
VP for Academic Affairs: Ronalie Orencio
VP for Special Affairs: Judhelle Paras
VP Secretariat: Janica Joyce Iñigo
AVP Secretariat: Veronica Esplanada
VP Finance: Rochelle Doblon
VP Auditor: Jan Lois Nogoy
VP Publicity: Marjon Agualada
AVP Publicity: Christian Rasay
VP Ways and Means: Norway Cabuyadao
AVP W&M- Academics: Jaypee Dela Peña
AVP W&M-Sport: Briane Louise Diaz
AVP W&M- Ma. Cristina Arnaiz




Central Student Council (CSC)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Rodel F. Dizon Jr.
VP Internal Affairs: Eiven J. Bacani
VP External Affairs: Janine T. Abellanosa
Secretary General: Dannette Grace N. Ejertima
Treasurer: Liedel Dianne A. Triviño
Assistant Secretary: Alexandra Claire G. Sarabia
Assistant Treasurer: Andria Nicole B. Legaspi
Auditor: Blances M. Sanchez
Public Relations Officer: Oliver Lorenz N. Oli
Business Manager: Mary Madel O. Colango & Jhase Lin G. Hernandez
AECES Representative: Clart T. Cilot
CS Representative: Mariel B. Hernandez
JMA Representative: Marie Evangelyn P. Apostol
JPIA Representative: Jake M. Briones
JPMAP Representative: Bernard N. Domingo
JPSME Representative: Neil Carlo T. Nera
MS Representative: Jan Daryl M. Canonigo
PASOA Representative: Christine Danica T. De Mesa
PRIME Representative: Norway S. Cabuyadao




Junior Marketing Association (JMA)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Mavil Bien

Executive Vice President: Samantha Aquino

Vice President Internal: Alrhendle Dela Cruz

Vice President External: David Frederick Osido

Vice President for Finance: Ana Tashana Laceda

Director for Finance: Noah Giray

Vice President for Audit: Beverlyn Mayo

Vice President for Marketing: Rowelie Tinong-a

Director for Marketing: Yxandra Yzelle Mojica

Vice President for logistics: Allan Lucio

Director for Logistics: Fercian Dimaala

Vice President for Documentation: Andrea Julianne Dacanay

Vice President for Creatives: Miguel Alfonso Sabater

Director for Creatives: Rose Anne Jennifer Cabrejas

Vice President for Special Projects: Arnold Bugalon




Junior People Management Association of the Philippines (JPMAP)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Mark Joseph Villanueva
VP for Internal Affairs: Princess Jhomae Popanes
VP for External Affairs: Shaira Bautista
VP for Records: Cristine Faith Garcia
AVP: May Anne Alano
AVP for Finance: Jobelle Anne Catama
VP for Audit: Glaize Mae Diaz
VP for Communications: Jamella Mae Leones
VP for Logistic: Ian Cloyd Mendoza & Arianne Espinosa
VP for Arts: Rodeliza Tonquin
VP for Sports: Bon Jovi Sinday
Director for Ways and Means: Mary Angela Balog
Director for Sports and Wellness: John Carlo Ceballos
Director for Spiritual Activities: Jesica Tobongbanua
Director for Research and Publication: Robinne Kim Lalatag
Director for Corporate Social Responsibility: Marielle Magistrado
Director for Training and Development: Paul Laurence Cruz
Director for Events Management: Loaine Lagaran




Student Tribunal (SCST)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

Chief Magistrate: John Dustin Santos


Associate Magistrates:
Harvey Dave Abello
Patricia Dominique Gadia
Rijade Minguito
Ronalie Orencio




Commision on Student Organizations and Accreditations (SCCOSOA)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

Chairman: Princess Jhomae Popanes

Commissioners: Alyssa Marie Balani & Alrhendle Dela Cruz




The Chronicler

Editorial Board for S.Y. 2017-2018

Editor-in-Chief: Elaiza Eusebio
Associate Editor-Internal: Franchesca Nicole Mozo
Associate Editor-External: Michelle Angelika Mendoza

Section Editors
Literary Editor: John David Laureta
Creative Editor: Cedric Zamora




Emergency Response Group (ERG)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Rina Benitua
VP Internal: John Carlos Gatchalian
VP External: Mikaela Capitan
VP Records: Luigi Doroja
AVP Records: Samantha Kyle Bello
VP Finance: Elma Celis
VP Audit: Baldwin John Wico
VP Business Affairs: Gwen Realuyo
VP Marketing and Public Relations: Jasmine Micah Dela Pena
VP Creative Design: Christian Tan
VP Documentation: Gerremi Andres




Student Council Commission on Audit (SCCOA)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017
 
 
Chairman: Shemaiah Villanueva
 
Commissioners:

Frank Joshua Petalver
John Carlo Rogon
Ezekiel Ambalada
Sheena Mae Entienza



Quick Links

FEATURED VIDEO

PUPTFEA Station ID 2016