Polytechnic University of the Philippines - Taguig Branch

Getting Started

About PUP Taguig

Students

Alumni

Faculty

Admissions

Student Organizations


Computer Society (CS)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Darryl Pauline Nietes
Vice President for Internal Affairs: Jhunel Aquino
Vice President for External Affairs: Xristelle Louise Salut
Vice President for Records: Kristelle Ibardolaza
Vice President for Finance: Jazzie Ng
Assistant Vice President for Records: Aimee Grace Polido
Assistant Vice President for Finance: Caira Aganan
Vice President for Audit: Jason Naigan
Vice President for Documentation: Pauline Pagaduan
Assistant Vice President for Documentation: Jason Bellen
Vice President for Academics: Micah Cielo Garcia
Vice President for Arts: Willter Desamparado
Vice President for Communications: Nicole Anne Hernandez
Assistant Vice President for Communications: Elaiza Faye Dagsa
Vice President for Communications: Nicole Anne Hernandez




Junior Philippines Society of Mechanical Engineering (JPSME)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Romel Julian
VP for Internal Affairs: Mark Jefferson Alejo
VP for External Affairs: Jessica Mae Janaban
VP for Records: Maristella Gillian Malamug
VP for Finance: Maribel Rosquillo
VP for Technical Affairs: Bezalel Asuncion
VP for Audit: Charlene Oriarte
VPs for Business Affairs: John Fil Pablo & Jake Lopez
AVP for Records: Regina Dela Cruz
AVPs for Technical Affairs: Jerome Añonuevo & John Paul Fabro
VPs for Academic Affairs: Trimond Palaganas & Elmer Garcia
VPs for Arts: Acer Chael Dupaya & Teresita Cambay
VPs for Sports: Ira Felix & Jeric De Chavez




Junior Philippines Institute of Accountants (JPIA)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 
President: Shyra Anne A. Bernabe 
Executive VP: Angelica Denise P. Trinilla
VP for External Affairs: Maica Eunice D. Lubarbio
Assoc. VP for External Affairs: Joshua J. Roldan
VP for Academics: Sheena Mae T. Entienza
Assoc. VP for Academics: Xantia May C. Ganal
VP for Non-Academics: Ryan D. Alegarbes
Assoc. VP for Non-Academics - Arts: Ria Febie G. Balbuena
Assoc. VP for Non-Academics - Sports: Kenneth O. Dela Cruz
Assoc. VP for Finance: Ezekiel S. Ambalada 

VP for Audit: Ma. Reinalyn D. Isidro
Assoc. VP for Audit: Claudette  Diane B. Barliso
VP for Documentation: Jerome Carl B. Terren
Assoc. VP for Documentation: Wilvan Lee G. Lopez
VP for Communication: Irish Clyde N. Providal
Assoc. VP for Communication: Andrzej T. Tarrega
General Secretary: Giulia Marie Tabara




Association of Electronics Engineering Students (AECES)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: John Renzo Dante
VP Internal: Denise Forbes
VP External: Jeanelle Anne Pipino
VP Records: Abegail Quino
AVP Records: Darlene Tiña
VP Finance:Flordeliza Esquejo
AVP Finance: Ariana De Guzman
VP Audit: Christian Paul Jose
VP Information: Methusela Jackson
VP Technical: Michael Angelo
VP Logistics: Mark Efriel Nueva
VP Academics: Christian Barrieta
VP Arts: Shiela Marie Tordillo
VP Sports: Ralph Cyril Romero
VP Business Affairs: Queenebeth Blances & Rowlland Pialago




Mentors Society (MS)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Maria Theresa Vicente

Vice President for Internal Affairs: Johana Firrini Saldo

Vice President for External Affairs: Carl Louie De Juan

Secretary: Jobelle Lanzarotte

Treasurer: Camille De Guzman

Assistant Secretary: Mary Grace Ama

Auditor: Genepith Ampo

P.R.O.: Mary Grace Peña & Maribeth Lumbis

Business Managers: Nezeth Joy Aguillon & Evangelito Francis Jr.

 




Philippine Association of Students in Office Administration (PASOA)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Jose Lester D. Bernabe
VP for Internal Affairs: Zimon R. Olarte
VP for External Affairs: Luigi M. Doroja
VP for Documentation: Emerson Jodel R. Orias
VP for Finance: Angelika Nyel Jugador
VP for Audit: Jellie Rose R. Llagas
VP for Publications and Informations: May P. Pangayao
AVP for Finance: Diane F. Simbit
AVP for Documentation: John Benedict D. Baay
VP for Ways and Means: Alliah Mae Dela Rosa
AVP for Ways and Means: Symee D. Abenir

ARTS COMMITTEE

Chona Villaruel                    Rovin Roncal
Maria Salvacion Castellano  Jobelle Salonga

SPORTS COMMITTEE       ACADEMICS COMMITTEE

John Paul Albiola              Jayson Domantay
Marie Franz Bolido            Christian Michael Dionisio

EVENTS COMMITTEE       TECHNICAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Kim Alyssa Vidal              Josephine Clay Beto
Ariel Saballero                 Noel Vargas, Jr.




Pro-Active and Responsible Individuals for Mathematics Empowerment (PRIME)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Jaypee D. Dela Peña
VP for Academic Affairs: Janica Joyce S. Iñigo
VP for Special Affairs: Christian S. Rasay
VP Finance: Rochelle Doblon
VP Secretariat: Ronald P. Millano
AVP Secretariat: Mary Rinni Joy I. Ricafrente
VP Auditor: Shiena A. Sangalang
VP Publicity: Sheila Mae O. Ayap
AVP Publicity: Raquel Ortega Biasbas
VP Ways and Means: Yurie C. Sano
AVP W&M - Academics: Jorgette C. Quimno
AVP W&M - Sports and Recreation: Graham R. Fortich
AVP W&M - Arts: Joyce Anne Jasmin L. Moral




Central Student Council (CSC)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Rodel F. Dizon Jr.
VP Internal Affairs: Eiven J. Bacani
VP External Affairs: Janine T. Abellanosa
Secretary General: Dannette Grace N. Ejertima
Treasurer: Liedel Dianne A. Triviño
Assistant Secretary: Alexandra Claire G. Sarabia
Assistant Treasurer: Andria Nicole B. Legaspi
Auditor: Blances M. Sanchez
Public Relations Officer: Oliver Lorenz N. Oli
Business Manager: Mary Madel O. Colango & Jhase Lin G. Hernandez
AECES Representative: Clart T. Cilot
CS Representative: Mariel B. Hernandez
JMA Representative: Marie Evangelyn P. Apostol
JPIA Representative: Jake M. Briones
JPMAP Representative: Bernard N. Domingo
JPSME Representative: Neil Carlo T. Nera
MS Representative: Jan Daryl M. Canonigo
PASOA Representative: Christine Danica T. De Mesa
PRIME Representative: Norway S. Cabuyadao




Junior Marketing Association (JMA)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 
President: Jonathan David P. Orais
Executive Vice President: Honeylyn M. Angeles
Vice President Internal: Allan U. Lucio
Vice President External: Aaron O. Costa
Vice President for Finance: Noah G. Giray
Vice President for Audit: Shaira Mae B. Magistrado
Vice President for Documentation: Danielle Angela N. Inobio
Vice President for Logistics: Georickson P. Decatoria
Vice President for Marketing: Mardiolo P. Sabangan
Vice President for Creatives: Miguel Alfonso Sabater
Vice President for Creatives: Theovannie V. Eradio
Vice President for Special Projects: Arnold Bugalon
Director for Finance: Gemina June P. Osido
Director for Logistics: Gabriel C. Ador
Director for Marketing: Emmanuel S. Maroya II
Director for Creatives: Jayzerr V. Mariano
JMA Representative: Marie Evangelyn P. Aposto




Junior People Management Association of the Philippines (JPMAP)

Officers for S.Y. 2017-2018

 

President: Kenneth Ryan M. Mabanan
VP for Internal Affairs: May Anne S. Alano
VP for External Affairs: Kristine Bellie C. Benitez
VP for Records: Ariane G. Agabon
AVP for Records: Ceilo B. Orquillano
VP for Finance: Marygrace B. Contillo
AVP for Finance: Karl Cedrick B. Ampong
VP for Audit: Lycel Ann B. Urge
VP for Communications: Pauline Laurenz T. Go
VP for Logistic: Marc Ivan R. Cortiñas & Jerome Patrick C. Oebanda
VP for Academics: Ian Cloyd P. Mendoza
VP for Arts: Cristelo T. Rase Jr.
VP for Sports: Paul Laurence A. Cruz
Director for Ways and Means: Camille G. Nocheseda
Director for Training and Development: Junalyn A. Tandog
Director for Membership: Mary Dianne C. Lumanta
Director for Marketing and Creative: Rhio Alfon T. Villanueva
Director for Fellowship, Sports and Wellness: Carmela R. Gervacio
Director for Research and Publication: Antonette T. Montañez
Director for Corporate Social Responsibility: Sherwin R. Bonifacio
JPMAP Representative: Bernard N. Domingo




Student Tribunal (SCST)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

Chief Magistrate: John Dustin Santos


Associate Magistrates:
Harvey Dave Abello
Patricia Dominique Gadia
Rijade Minguito
Ronalie Orencio




Commision on Student Organizations and Accreditations (SCCOSOA)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

Chairman: Princess Jhomae Popanes

Commissioners: Alyssa Marie Balani & Alrhendle Dela Cruz




The Chronicler

Editorial Board for S.Y. 2017-2018

Editor-in-Chief: Elaiza Eusebio
Associate Editor-Internal: Franchesca Nicole Mozo
Associate Editor-External: Michelle Angelika Mendoza

Section Editors
Literary Editor: John David Laureta
Creative Editor: Cedric Zamora




Emergency Response Group (ERG)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017

 

President: Rina Benitua
VP Internal: John Carlos Gatchalian
VP External: Mikaela Capitan
VP Records: Luigi Doroja
AVP Records: Samantha Kyle Bello
VP Finance: Elma Celis
VP Audit: Baldwin John Wico
VP Business Affairs: Gwen Realuyo
VP Marketing and Public Relations: Jasmine Micah Dela Pena
VP Creative Design: Christian Tan
VP Documentation: Gerremi Andres




Student Council Commission on Audit (SCCOA)

Officers for S.Y. 2016-2017
 
 
Chairman: Shemaiah Villanueva
 
Commissioners:

Frank Joshua Petalver
John Carlo Rogon
Ezekiel Ambalada
Sheena Mae Entienza



Quick Links

FEATURED VIDEO

PUPTFEA Station ID 2016